Details

Model Mayhem #:
4220148
Last Activity:
Jan 05, 2021
Experience:
Very Experienced
Compensation:
n/a
Joined:
Oct 09, 2017

Friends (192)

Lists (1)

Favorites

202 Photos
See Less

About Me

I design beautiful and unique things on beautiful and unique people and take and make beautiful and unique photographs of them. Every stitch of clothing you see in my portfolio I designed and made myself...and in some cases embroidered. Models who have worn my creations and posed for me include Anoush Anou, Floofie, Shauna Toerner, St. Merrique, Sienna Hayes, Marisol Sollyluna, Devi, Glass Olive, Jessamyne, Veronica LaVery, Catalina Cruz, Corie Shannon, Raven Le Fey and Scarlet Storm. My background is the theater and I try to project a theatrical/dramatic vibe to everything I do...

Verified Credits (28)

Worked with lAnge de Revanche? Share your experience and become verified!
Add Credits

"We had such an amazing shoot! Getting to play a character and to be dressed in attire that was handmade just for my character was so much fun! I was completely impressed with the wardrobe, the ideas, and the storylines behind it all. It was truly an awesome experience and we made magic! This was truly an artistic experience. I can't wait for many more amazing shoots together!" Read less

... Read more

"Vincent is an elegant soul with SO many talents and incredible vision. It is a pleasure and honor to have costumes hand-made for my characters. We inspire each other! It's always SO exciting to see and be a part of the final creative pieces!" Read less

... Read more

"I had a great time working with Vincent. He was very creative and came prepared with a specific vision of what he wanted to capture, complete with a full costume he designed himself. I hope we have a chance to work together again soon!" Read less

... Read more

"I can't recommend him enough! so talented, creative, professional and fun." Read less

... Read more

"Such a pleasure to get a glimpse of his world. Full of character, creativity, inspiration... He creates beautiful clothing and knows how to capture beautifully haunting and feminine images. Love his work and the edges he pushed with me." Read less

... Read more

"Vincent was a pleasure to work with! He is a very talented story writer, clothing designer, and photographer. Highly recommend!" Read less

... Read more

"A true artist of many mediums. Mutli talented. Kind. We had a enchanting shoot that I was honoured to be apart of his project." Read less

... Read more

"VIncent is a wonderful person, designer, and photographer. Working with him was a pleasure. He has a vision and eloquently communicates that with those he works with which allows him to capture such alluring pieces of art. I hope to continue to work with him on other projects in the future!" Read less

... Read more

"It was a pleasure to work with the highly creative and talented lAnge de Revanche. He has a gentle demeanor and I felt very comfortable with him. Through his skilled costuming, I was transformed for our shoot! I look forward to working with him again." Read less

... Read more

"A beautifully unique artist. A magnificent prescence, and amazing photographer an Perfumist." Read less

... Read more

Credit Notes

RadiantRed 4436403
Antonio Falco 610505
Shauna Toerner 726573
FaithR 3085162
Marisol Sollyluna 4283903
Anoush Anou 1507992
Floofie 65089
Sienna Hayes 2601467
Aimee Binford 1408261
Amelia Simone 2277933
Giselle Rae 4249796
Glass Olive 19118155
Jamie Lee Bauern 3238266
Devi 2686156
Pickles LaVey 2992858
Domonique Flowers 70470
Christelle 356929
Marie Seredkina 3741498
Vivian Cove 4259425
Zoe West 1089400
Catalina Cruz 4075059
Rose of Venus 3426300
Miss Scarlet Storm. 740251
Raven Le Fey 271876
St. Merrique 772043
Dolly Leigh 3665706
Mia Rose 594516
Corie Shannon 725546
Veronica LaVery 1036606
Murkie Doff 2728249
Lena del Rose 4085660
Delilah Dell 2308577
marzipanned 3706559
Joli Coquine 4369507
Allison Kenny 3629010
Dotnotrobot 3353438
Mary Celeste 1509848
Anat K Black 695277
Sera Ferron 479036
Sophia Jade 1716572
LeEvil1 238300
Juno 4118933
Sier 2923621
Isbell Ihalom 2249624
Yakira 3674886
Jessamyne 152077
Rosetta Risque 2341751
Katharine Cane
Viktorya Ye Kye
Chalyce