Details

Model Mayhem #:
1224582
Last Activity:
Jan 16, 2021
Experience:
Experienced
Compensation:
Depends on Assignment
Joined:
May 20, 2009

About Me

I am very interested in portraiture - especially portraiture done on location and near water. Some of my work is on Instagram at @mountannanimages

I enjoy the challenge of being able to create images that say something about the person I photograph. For this reason, I enjoy input from models I photograph. I do not see my shoots as one-way sessions.

I would like to work with models who live close to me (south-west Sydney and from the Wollongong region). However, please contact me if you have any ideas you want to shoot. I prefer to shoot TF and I am more than happy to share all images from the shoot (A4-sized high resolution) with you for your own use.

Please note ....

If I contact you, it's because I would like to do a photoshoot with you. Usually, I am responding to what is in your bio - your request to be contacted for photoshoots. Please have the courtesy to let me know your intentions about whether you are interested or not. This is really something simple to do and shows your professionalism by doing this. I am not a fan of the "no response is a response" syndrome so common on the Modelmayhem site.

Credit Notes

Hopen ( X4 )
Bianca:  MM771618
Emmatenile: MM1263354
Jessica: MM1394739
Dragana: MM1019623
Madison ( X2 ): MM2214785
Elaina Noir ( X3 ): MM2146856
romeoandjuliet ( X2 ): MM579338
Breanna: MM2498635
Evey Dantes ( X2 ): MM2748321
Anneee: MM2539088
Aimeeleigh ( X3 ): MM2699075
Karla: MM2376510
Alison ( X2 ): MM2976535
Kat: MM1123825
Sandie: MM3324559
Trish: MM3032510
Cecile: MM3026950
Tia ( X2 ): MM3550365
Zoe: MM1811344
Ash: MM2591444
Tess ( X2 ): MM3627780
Saskia: MM38197716
Steph: MM4074208
Skye: MM2585531
Charlotte: MM4255031
Daisy MM4403597
Odette MM4462906